South-West Review area students make Dean's List

The names of South-West Dean’s List and graduating students will continue to be posted as they are published. Congratulations to all.

University of Minnesota Duluth
• From Inver Grove Heights: Luke Anderson, Makaela Berres, Jenna Casura, Adam Garfield, Anna Gwaltney, Matthew McDermott, Austin Monsrud
• From Mendota Heights: Kelsey Cunningham, David Morse
• From South St Paul: Jordan Denardo, Samuel Hosszu, Dylan Kelly
• From West St Paul: Paige Hillstrom, Alyssa Zimmerman

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
• From Inver Grove Heights: Megan Bauer, Alexa Breen, Jennifer Dean, Thomas Osborn,
• From Mendota Heights: Laura Rice
• From West Saint Paul: Caitlin Conway, Aspen Doud

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
• From Inver Grove Heights: Mary Anderson, Abigail Kuzas, Joshua Loew, Christina Monsour, Alicia Olsen, Katelyn Rascher, Marissa Trudeau
• From Mendota Heights: Margaret Klehr
• From South St. Paul: Danielle Berny, Mitchell Dosser, Marc Dosser
• From West St. Paul: Allison Willwerscheid, Sydney Latterell

University of Wisconsin-Madison
• From Inver Grove Heights: Kyle Burke, Michelle Depauw, Austin Gohman, Zachary Hite, Charles Johnson, Joel Krech, Matthew Kuntz, Mara Nevitt, Samantha Sobaski, Alison Vecellio, Luke Wangsness
• From Mendota Heights: Emma Alley, Kaela Bader, Connor Bonk, Adam Dorn, Alexandra Gergen, Asha Ghassemlouei, Sophie Gotlieb, Jacob Jaeger, William Kuenster, Connel Mcgough, Noah Meltzer, Nathaniel Miller, Jesse Parritz, Bridget Sicard, Charles Ward
• From South St. Paul: Evan Murawski, Jenna Novak, Gabrielle Thompson
• From West St. Paul: Robyn Geist, Katrina Larkin

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
• Timothy Swanson of Inver Grove Heights

University of Wisconsin-Superior
• From Inver Grove Heights: Rae Fischbach, Kaylee Hatfield

Winona State University
• From Inver Grove Heights: Katelyn Castle, Jordan DeGidio, Cassandra Hansen, Lindsey Hoeft,  Megan Hooper, Jenna Justin, Lily Kane, Jessica Karl, Sara Kiefat, Michael Krug, Katherine Kruse, Celina Nehmer, Ellen Petersen, Shelby Sabatke, Connor Ward,
• From South St., Paul: Melissa Ciupik, Curtis Felton, Kendra Hemmelman, Lauren Moore,
• From West St. Paul:  Claire Arvidson, Samuel Wareham,
 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Comment Here