Bulletin area graduates - published July 8, 2015

These area students are recent graduates of colleges and universities:

University of Mary, Bismarck, North Dakota
New Brighton — Britta Maly.  summa cum laude, Brett Schneider, MBA.

Minnesota State University-Mankato
Arden Hills — Joseph Archbold, cum laude, Courtney Baeyen; Mounds View — Christopher Jones, Jena Jones, Honghao Liu; New Brighton — Jennifer Corpstein, magna cum laude, Wesley Ellsworth, magna cum laude, Rachel Graack, Mamediagne Seck; Shoreview — Connor McCallum, magna cum laude, Shannon Strand, cum laude, Nicholas Strause, Yer Thao, cum laude; Vadnais Heights — Amy Heimkes, magna cum laude, Michael Janssen, Adam King, Breanna Morrissette, Scott Murphy, Loc Ngo, Adam Sinn.

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
North Oaks — Luke Christianson; Shoreview — Emma Worthington.

Macalester College
Shoreview — Sarah Birkholz, cum laude.

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
St. Anthony — Natalie Barry.

Creighton University, Omaha
Shoreview — Michael Hinnenkamp, Pharm.D, Natalie Ives, MBA, Brian Kuehner, summa cum laude, Mark Larson, summa cum laude.

St. Mary's University of Minnesota, Winona
St. Anthony — Joseph Miskowic; Shoreview — Corrine McCallum.

Iowa State University
New Brighton — Breanna Loeschke, cum laude; North Oaks — Kyra Oliver; St. Anthony — Leah Palm; Shoreview — Alea Chalmers, cum laude, Samuel Mereness; Vadnais Heights — Kaitlin Mulvaney.

University of Wisconsin-Stout
Vadnais Heights — Brett Eliason.

Minnesota State Community and Technical College, eCampus
Vadnais Heights — Katrina Goldammer.

Vermilion Community College, Ely
Shoreview — Erik Keeler, honors.

Morningside College, Sioux City, Iowa
Arden Hills — Eric Gahlon , cum laude.

Loyola University, New Orleans
Arden Hills — Kevin Miller, cum laude.

Saint John's University, Collegeville, Minn.
Shoreview — Isaac Kyle.

College of St. Benedict, St. Joseph, Minn.
Shoreview — Renee Ries, magna cum laude.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Massachusetts
Mounds View — Daniel Berhane.

Augustana College, Sioux Falls
Shoreview — Adam Braun.

Gustavus Adolphus College
Arden Hills — Jana Wilkes; Mounds View — Elise Mesenbring, magna cum laude, Eric Pothen, summa cum laude; New Brighton — Tenzin Dolker; North Oaks — Samuel Hjelm, Jeffrey Hunt, Laurel Krebsbach. Catherine Olson, magna cum laude; St. Anthony — Eric Schneider, cum laude; Shoreview — Zachary Vine; Vadnais Heights — Marissa Brandt, Stephen Moertel, Peter Moua.
 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Comment Here